Accessibility StatementSkip Navigation

Room & Board, Inc. Privacy Policy

June 15, 2021

At Room & Board, Inc. we are committed to respecting your private information and protecting it from misuse. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect and use your personal information in the operations of our stores, our catalog and telephone sales, and within our website. The Privacy Policy includes:

  1. Types of Information We Collect
  2. How We Collect Your Information
  3. Cookies and Similar Technologies
  4. How We Use Your Information
  5. How We Share Personal Information
  6. Security of Your Information
  7. How To Manage Your Personal Information
  8. Rights of European Union Residents
  9. Information for California Residents
  10. Changes to This Privacy Policy
  11. Our Contact Information

If you are a resident of the European Union, please review the “Rights of European Union Residents” section and if you are a resident of California, please review the “Information for California Residents” section. Any terms used in the “California Consumer Privacy Act” subsection have the same meaning as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.140).

By submitting your personal information to us, you are consenting to the collection and processing of your personal information in the United States and to our use of your personal information and any related information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. If you are submitting personal information of third parties to us, you warrant and represent you have their consent to provide their personal information to us and you will indemnify us and hold us harmless from and against claims by such individuals relating to our processing and use of such personal information within the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Use.

Types of Information We Collect

The information we collect may include:

  • Contact information, such as name, address, telephone number, and email address
  • Payment information, such as credit card number, bank card numbers, check and other payment details
  • Order and refund history
  • Demographic information, such as age, estimated income, household information, and occupation
  • Information about the devices you use to shop online, and browser information such as location information, MAC addresses, IP addresses, Cookies and other online identifiers
  • Information about your interests, preferences, and purchase history

Information may be collected from you if you interact with us on social media sites such as Pinterest, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube.

If you disclose any personal information relating to other people to us or to our service providers, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In order to provide the products and services you request; we need to collect your personal information. If you do not provide the information requested, we may not be able to fulfill your request.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from people under the age of 13. Our websites are not targeted to people under the age of 13.

While we do not store or save credit card or financial account information, we or our third-party vendors use credit card or financial information you provide to process purchase transaction(s).

How We Collect Your Information

We collect information about you in a variety of ways through our website, our stores and mailing list.

Information You Provide to Us

Online Order Information

When you make a purchase from our website, we ask you to provide us with information about your purchase such as your name, email address, billing address, shipping address, phone number, and payment information.

Appointment Scheduling

When you schedule a free design services appointment with a Design Associate to occur either remotely or in a store, we ask you to provide us with contact information including your name, email address, and phone number.

In-Store Shopping

When you visit one of our stores, our Design Associates may ask you for information including your name, email address, billing address, shipping address, phone number, and payment information in order to process your purchase or other requests.

Online Accounts

If you sign up for an online account through our website, we may ask you to provide your email address, password and ZIP code. You do not have to create an account to make a purchase. If you are signed into your account while you complete an online purchase, your online order information will be saved to your account. We do not store or save credit card information. We will also save your product preferences and past purchase history.

Marketing Communications

If you would like to receive marketing communications from us, you may do so by signing up on our website, by phone or in our stores. We will ask you to provide your email address and ZIP code so we can send you email. We will ask you to provide your name and address so we can send you a catalog and/or other marketing communications by mail.

Sweepstakes

We may offer sweepstakes from time to time. The official rules for our online sweepstakes will be made available on our website. For in-store giveaways, you may request a hard copy of the official rules from a Design Associate. Sweepstakes are only open to legal residents of the United States and the District of Columbia, excluding legal residents of Rhode Island, who are at least 18 years old at the time of entry. By entering into a sweepstakes, you provide your personal information, including, but not limited to your name, address, and email address, to us and third parties who are specified in the rules for each sweepstakes, and you agree to receive communications from Room & Board and such third parties regarding the sweepstakes you enter. The personal information you provide to us will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The personal information you provide to third parties specified in the sweepstakes rules will be treated in accordance with third parties’ privacy policies. Room & Board is not responsible for third parties’ use of information submitted in connection with a sweepstakes.

Communicating With Us

When you call, text, email, chat or interact with us on social media platforms, we collect the content and communication method. For example, if you email us, we will collect your email address; if you send us a text message, we will collect your phone number.

Information We Collect Through Your Interactions With Us

Website

When you visit our website we may collect anonymous, non-personally identifiable information such as your IP address, domain server, type of device, type of web browser, and address of referring site, which may be used for web analytics, to approximate a user’s location, monitor fraudulent orders, and to diagnose problems with our server and administer our site. We may also collect shopping preferences and information about how you interact with our site.

Third-party Service Providers

We may have functionality on our website that is provided, in whole or in part, by a third-party service provider. You can usually identify such third-party functionality by the use of a trademark not owned by Room & Board on or near the functionality except as noted below, in the case of Curalate. Additionally, in the case of YouTube, its trademark is only identifiable once you click and play a video hosted by YouTube. When you use the functionality, you become subject to the terms of use and Privacy Policy of this third party in addition to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of our website. In some cases, you may need to visit that party’s web site and locate the terms of use and Privacy Policy. For example, we may use a third party to provide you with the opportunity to review our products or services and to upload photographs associated with your review to our website. The reviews and photos you submit may be publicly posted on our website or used for other purposes.

We currently use Curalate, Inc. to provide photograph upload capability. Curalate’s trademark is not on or near the functionality. You may be required to agree to Curalate’s terms of use before you are permitted to upload a photograph to our website. When you upload a photograph to our website, Curalate is storing your photograph and collecting and storing the information you provide when you upload the photo. For information about Curalate’s privacy practice, please review Curalate’s Privacy Policy.

We use YouTube API Services to retrieve playlists and to play videos hosted by YouTube. YouTube’s trademark is identifiable once you click and play a video hosted by YouTube. YouTube’s developer terms require us to notify you of our use of YouTube API Services and to link to the YouTube Terms of Service, Google Privacy Policy and Google security settings page.

Media Submissions

We may also obtain data such as name, image, voice, statements and quotes, stories or anecdotes, personal or commercial attributes or identifying features, interior or exterior photographs, videos, or other depictions of premises, home or office, images of family, friends, or pets, stories, commercial attributes or identifying features (collectively “Media”) from individuals who send us such material or in connection with agreements with individuals. We may use Media for any lawful purpose, and, except under the “Rights of European Union Residents” and “California Consumer Privacy Act” sections, Media is not considered personally identifiable information for purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Other Sources

We may also collect information from other sources. These sources could include joint marketing partners, data analytics firms, public databases, publicly available social media pages, and other third parties we work with.

Information We Aggregate and Derive

Aggregated Information

We may aggregate and/or anonymize personal information so that it will no longer be considered personal information. We do so to generate other data for our use, which we may use and disclose for any purpose, as permitted by law. For example, we may calculate the percentage of our website users who have a particular ZIP code.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

Cookies and Tags

We may use cookies, pixel tags, action tags and similar tags to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that is placed on your computer when you visit a website. A persistent cookie stores information so when you end a session visiting a website and return to the same website at a later date the cookie information is still available. Cookies and tags allow us to compile statistics and other information about how you use our site. We may use this data to personalize your web shopping experience based on your prior visits to our website. We may also use this data to analyze trends and improve the usability of our site as well as to administer the site and gather broad demographic statistics. We may also share such non-personally identifiable information with third parties on an aggregate basis. Cookies we place on our site do not continue to track you outside the site. There may be third party tracking tags that are able to track you across other websites. We use persistent cookies on our website.

Third-party Service Providers

We may use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet. They may collect information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may use cookies and other online tools such as pixel tags, action tags and similar tags to serve ads and personalize your web shopping experience based on your prior visits to our website. These third party tracking cookies and other online tools may track you across other websites. They may also use information about your visits to our website and other websites to target advertisements for products and services. This information is collected through the use of a cookie. The third-party service providers may combine information they collect from your interaction with our site with information they collect from other sources.

If you would like more information about this practice and to opt out of having this information used by our third party service providers, visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-out page.

How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information to provide you with our products and services and to operate our business. For example, we may contact you to answer your questions, to fulfill orders, or to obtain billing or payment information. We may also follow-up on prior orders, respond to your comments to ensure your satisfaction, and contact you with additional information.

We may also tailor our website to provide you with a more relevant or improved experience. We also analyze your behavior on our website and the data you share to ensure that the activity is not fraudulent. Your purchase information will also be used for other business-related purposes like financial reporting and accounting.

We may also use your personal information to fulfill a contract with you, or to comply with other legal obligations. For example, when you make purchases online, we process your information to fulfill our contractual obligations. When you visit our website, we may use your browsing data to improve our site’s usability. When you engage with us online, we ensure that you are not attempting to defraud us or our customers.

Providing you with Products and Services

We use your information to process, fulfill and communicate with you about your orders, respond to your customer service inquiries, allow you to use in-store and online technologies, and to inform you of policy or product changes that may impact you.

For Marketing Communications

We may send you marketing communications in accordance with applicable law, including mail, email, text messages, phone calls, or social or digital communication. Our communications may include information about products, services, sweepstakes or other promotions.

For Business Reporting and Providing Personalized Services and Ads

We use your personal information so we can tailor an experience for you that matches your interests. We may also aggregate your personal information to analyze or predict our customers’ preferences, with the goal of improving our products or services.

Allowing You to Participate in Events

Sometimes we use your personal information to allow you to participate in our store events or other promotions. Some of these events may have additional rules about how we will use and disclose your personal information.

For Other Business Purposes

We may use your personal information to learn more about our customer base, perform data analyses, address problems with our technology, improve our products and services or develop new ones, to investigate and prevent fraud or other illegal activity, to enforce our Terms of Use, and to provide a more consistent experience across our channels. We may also use your information where we believe it is required to protect the rights, property, safety and security of Room & Board, Inc., our employees, customers, and others. Finally, we may be required to use your personal information to comply with applicable law, for auditing purposes, or to respond to requests from government authorities.

How We Share Personal Information

We may share your personal information with third parties who provide services to you or us, with promotional partners, with social media companies, or with other third parties as needed to carry out our business, or comply with a legal obligation.

Orders and Fulfillment

We use personally identifiable information from your order to fulfill your order. In doing so, your personally identifiable information from an order may be used or shared among our different offices, representatives or service providers such as the store, our Customer Care office, our warehouses, our headquarters, the manufacturers of products you have purchased, the freight carriers used to deliver products to you, installers or designers we have engaged to assist with your order, or our credit card merchant banks or other bankers.

Other Third-party Service Providers

Room & Board, Inc. also uses third parties to provide other services to you or us. This includes managing customer information; sending marketing communications; conducting surveys; hosting websites; analyzing data; or providing network security, accounting, auditing, and other services. We do not authorize these service providers to use or disclose your information for purposes other than why we have retained them.

Sweepstakes or Contest Partners

If you provide any personally identifiable information to us as part of a sweepstakes or contest entry, we may disclose such information to any third-party service providers, sponsors or co-sponsors of the sweepstakes or contest. In that case, when you enter a contest or sweepstakes, you may become subject to the Privacy Policy of these parties in addition to this Privacy Policy.

Public Posting and Social Sharing

Your comments on our website, social media platforms, blog or online reviews are accessible by other members of the public.

Legal Obligations

We may also disclose personally identifiable information to others if we are required to do so by law, to protect and defend the rights of Room & Board, Inc., or in the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event.

Security of Your Information

The security of your personally identifiable information is important to us. Although we cannot guarantee against loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or destruction of data, we use commercially reasonable security measures to protect you from such occurrences.

Information Retention

We will keep your personal information as long as we need to fulfill the service you requested. We will also keep your information to fulfill our obligations like preventing fraud, meeting regulatory requirements, resolving disputes, improving our services or maintaining security. Each of these obligations will be fulfilled as consistent with applicable law. Non-personal information that has been made anonymous and aggregated may be kept for a longer period of time.

Information Security

We have a variety of technical and organizational security measures designed to protect you and your personal information. We will never send you an email asking for account information, your username, password or credit card information. Please contact us if you received a suspicious email that appears to be from Room & Board.

Third-party Services

Our Privacy Policy does not cover the privacy practices of other third parties, for which we are not responsible. Third parties may include Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter, YouTube, or any other social media platforms, operating system providers, wireless or telecommunications service providers, or device manufacturers. If you see a link to these third parties, this does not imply an endorsement of the linked site or their services by us.

Sensitive Information

Please do not send us or disclose any sensitive personal information that we did not specifically request. This includes information such as social security numbers, racial or ethnic origin information, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, and criminal background.

Security and Encryption

Our website allows you to shop our catalog and place orders by use of an e-commerce system that may be provided, in whole or in part, by one or more third party e-commerce providers. Our website uses industry standard encryption methods such as secure-socket layer (HTTPS) technology to protect your information while in transit between your computer, our computers, and our third-party providers’ systems. Once your order has been received by us, we process and fulfill your order using our normal ordering system subject to the privacy policies described above. Our third-party e-commerce providers are under contract with us to maintain the confidentiality and security of your sensitive personal information, and not to use it for any purpose other than assisting with the transactions in your own orders.

Links to Other Sites

Our site may contain links to other Internet websites. We are not responsible for the content of these sites nor do we control them. Our privacy policy and terms of use do not apply to these sites. Your use of those links is at your own risk and you should review the privacy policies and terms of use applicable to these sites.

How to Manage Your Personal Information

If you wish to review and/or make changes to your personal information or communication preferences, you can do so in one or more of the following ways:

Your Website Account Information

To correct, change or update the information in your web account (email, password, billing and delivery addresses), go to: www.roomandboard.com/account/

Email Marketing

If you opt-in to receive emails when you are online, in a store, or speaking with us on the phone, you are giving us permission to send you emails. These emails may include promotions of products or services or targeted communications based on your behavior, geographic location, wish list activity or cart activity. You may opt out of future marketing emails in any of the following ways:

  • follow the instructions at the bottom of each marketing email you receive
  • visit the following URL: www.roomandboard.com/unsubscribe/
  • call Customer Care at 800.301.9720

Catalogs and Direct Mail Marketing

Participating in our catalogs and other promotional mail is optional. You may opt out of mailings by visiting roomandboard.com/mailinglist.

Opting Out of Digital Ads

You may opt out of digital ads by visiting Ad Choices, which is powered by the Digital Advertising Alliance (DDA). Opt out of: Experian, The Trade Desk, and Facebook. Things you should know:

Rights of European Union Residents

If you are a resident of the European Union, you have the right to manage your personal information or to make requests regarding your personal information. You can:

  • Review the personal information we have about you or request a copy of it
  • Ask us to update or correct inaccurate personal information
  • Ask us to delete your personal information

To exercise your rights, contact privacyofficer@roomandboard.com.

Information for California Residents

California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”)

California law requires businesses to disclose information regarding the rights of California residents pursuant to the CCPA. We have decided to allow all of our customers, regardless of place of residence, to exercise rights under the CCPA. At our sole discretion, we reserve the right to discontinue our current policy of allowing non-California residents to exercise such rights. Any terms defined in the CCPA (Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.140) have the same meaning when used in this subsection.

You may request that we disclose to you the following information covering the preceding 12 months:

  1. The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
  2. The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected;
  3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information;
  4. The categories of third parties with which we share personal information;
  5. The categories of personal information about you that we have sold and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold;
  6. The categories of personal information about you that we have disclosed for a business purpose and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was disclosed;
  7. The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

You may request the disclosure of the information listed above by calling 800.301.9720 or submitting a request at privacyofficer@roomandboard.com. Such a request may be referred to as a right to know request. Pursuant to California law, we will verify your identity before complying with any such request.

You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you that we have collected from you, and that we direct any service provider to delete such personal information from its records. Such a request may be referred to as a request to delete. However, pursuant to the CCPA, your information may not be deleted under certain circumstances, including where maintenance of your personal information is necessary to: complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, to provide a good or service that you requested or that is reasonably anticipated within the context of your ongoing business relationship with us, or to otherwise perform a contract between us and you; to detect security incidents, protect against or prosecute fraudulent or illegal activity; to enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us; to comply with a legal obligation; or to otherwise use your information internally in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information. For more information about these and other situations in which we may not delete your information, please see Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.105(d).

You may request the deletion of such information by calling 800.301.9720 or submitting a request at privacyofficer@roomandboard.com. Before deleting your personal information, we will verify your identity, as required by the CCPA.

You may use an authorized agent to submit a right to know request or a request to delete. To use an authorized agent, you must provide the agent with signed permission. In addition, you may be required to verify your own identity with us and confirm that you provided the agent with permission to submit the request. We may deny a request from an agent that does not submit proof that they have been authorized by you to act on your behalf. Such requirements, however, will not apply where you have provided the agent with power of attorney pursuant to Cal. Prob. Code Sections 4000 to 4465.

We do not sell the personal information of California residents, including the information of minors we have actual knowledge are under the age of 16. Should we begin selling the personal information of California residents, we will update our privacy policy accordingly and California residents will have the right to direct us not to sell their personal information. Additionally, should we begin selling personal information of California residents, we will not sell the personal information of minors under the age of 16 without affirmative authorization (known as “opt-in”).

We will not discriminate against you because you exercised any of your rights under this section, including, but not limited to, by:

  1. Denying goods or services to you;
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to you;
  4. Suggesting that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

However, we may charge you a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to us by your data. In addition, we may offer financial incentives, including payments to you as compensation, for the collection of personal information, the sale of personal information, or the deletion of personal information. We may also offer a different price, rate, level, or quality of goods or services to you if that price or difference is directly related to the value provided to us by your data. We will notify you of such financial incentives. We will enter you into a financial incentive program only if you give us prior opt in consent which clearly describes the material terms of the financial incentive program, and which may be revoked by you at any time. We will not use financial incentive practices that are unjust, unreasonable, coercive, or usurious in nature.

In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information about California residents from the following sources and for the following purposes. The CCPA requires that we reference specific categories of personal information enumerated in the CCPA. We may collect only certain pieces of personal information described in a given category and may not collect certain other pieces of personal information described in each category.

Category of Personal Information Collected
Category of Source of Collection
Business or Commercial Purpose of Collection
Category of Third Party to Which Personal Information Disclosed
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, device identifiers, internet protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers. Geo-location data.
  • Obtained directly from customer during a transaction, customer service inquiry, account creation, event sign up, contest entry, or by creating a design appointment, or other customer-initiated activity. These activities can happen in person, online or by phone
  • Purchased from data resellers
  • Social media visits
  • Visits to our website
  • Use of in-store wi-fi
  • Auditing
  • Protecting against fraudulent or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors
  • Perform services such as providing customer service, processing and fulfilling orders and transaction, verifying customer information, processing payments
  • Internal research for technological development and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify and maintain the quality of a service and to improve, upgrade or enhance a service
  • Provide personalized services and ads
  • Advertising and marketing
  • Sweepstakes
  • In store Wi-fi provider
  • Advertising and marketing providers
  • Delivery partners
  • Social media providers
  • Fulfillment providers for delivery and service
  • Marketing and CRM vendors
  • Data analysis providers
  • Payment processors
  • Auditors
  • Sweepstakes Partner
Any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80.
  • Obtained directly from customer during a transaction, customer service inquiry, account creation, event sign up, contest entry, or by creating a design appointment, or other customer-initiated activity. These activities can happen in person, online or by phone
  • Purchased from data resellers.
  • Social media
  • Visits to our website
  • Use of in-store wi-fi
  • Auditing
  • Protecting against fraudulent or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors
  • Perform services such as providing customer service, processing and fulfilling orders and transaction, verifying customer information, processing payments
  • Internal research for technological development and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify and maintain the quality of a service and to improve, upgrade or enhance a service
  • Provide personalized services and ads
  • Advertising and marketing
  • Sweepstakes
  • Use of in-store Wi-fi
  • Advertising and marketing providers, delivery partners,
  • Social media providers
  • Fulfillment providers for delivery and service
  • Marketing and CRM vendors
  • Data analysis providers
  • Payment processors
  • Auditors
  • Sweepstakes Partner
Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
  • Customer transaction activity in-store, online or by phone
  • Social media
  • Auditing
  • Protecting against fraudulent or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors
  • Perform services such as providing customer service, processing and fulfilling orders and transaction, verifying customer information, processing payments
  • Internal research for technological development and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify and maintain the quality of a service and to improve, upgrade or enhance a service
  • Provide personalized services and ads
  • Advertising and marketing
  • Sweepstakes
  • Fulfillment providers for delivery and service
  • Marketing and CRM vendors
  • Data analysis providers
  • Payment processors
  • Auditors
  • Sweepstakes Partner
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an internet website, application, or advertisement.
  • Customer website visits
  • Wi-fi access in stores
  • Service providers
  • Social media
  • Auditing, including counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance
  • Protecting against fraudulent or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors
  • Perform services such as providing customer service, processing and fulfilling orders and transaction, verifying customer information, processing payments
  • Internal research for technological development and demonstration and demonstration
  • Undertaking activities to verify and maintain the quality of a service and to improve, upgrade or enhance a service
  • Provide personalized services and ads
  • Advertising and Marketing
  • Sweepstakes
  • Marketing and CRM vendors
  • Data analysis providers
  • In-store Wi-fi provider
  • Sweepstakes Partner
Inferences drawn from the above categories of personal information to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
  • Obtained directly from customer during a customer service inquiry, account creation, email sign up, or a design appointment. These activities can happen in person, online or by phone
  • Marketing
  • Perform services such as providing customer service
  • Undertaking activities to verify and maintain the quality of a service and to improve, upgrade or enhance a service

California’s “Shine the Light” Law

California’s “Shine the Light” law, Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.83, gives California residents the right to ask companies once a year what personal information they share with third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes. As permitted under California law, in lieu of providing this information, we have adopted a policy of permitting you to opt-out of such disclosures of your personal information. Once we process your opt-out request, we will not disclose your personal information for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To opt-out, please contact privacyofficer@roomandboard.com.

California Minor Content Removal

If you are a resident of California, under 18 and a registered user of our services, you may ask us to remove content or information that you have posted to these services by contacting us at privacyofficer@roomandboard.com. Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of your content may have been reposted by another user.

California Do Not Track Disclosure

Our website does not respond to Do Not Track requests with the exception of one cookie placed on our website. This cookie does respond to Do Not Track requests.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We will post updates to our Privacy Policy on our website. We will notify you of any material changes to our Privacy Policy affecting the use and disclosure of your personal information either by posting a notice on our homepage or via email. We reserve the right to make non-material changes to our Privacy Policy which do not affect the use and disclosure of your personal information without notifying you.

Our Contact Information

Please direct any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy to the office of our Privacy Officer:

Privacy Officer
Room & Board, Inc.
4600 Olson Memorial Highway
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55422
phone: 800.301.9720
e-mail: privacyofficer@roomandboard.com

Last updated: June 15, 2021